Guarantee Protection Insurance Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Guarantee Protection Insurance General Information

Description

Guarantee Protection Insurance is an insurance company based in Ayr, United Kingdom. Established in 1997, the company provides non-life insurance products and services including Insurance Backed Guarantees (IBGs). It operates as a subsidiary of Kinnell Holdings. The assets are managed by the Board members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guarantee Protection Insurance Company
Year Founded
1997
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 000000
Title
Board Member, Actuarial, Finance Director & Company Secretary
Email
0000000.000000@00-000000000.00.00
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • PO Box 26332
  • Ayr KA8 9FG
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01292 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guarantee Protection Insurance Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Guarantee Protection Insurance Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Guarantee Protection Insurance Team (3)

Name Title Office
Lyndsay Wilson Board Member, Actuarial, Finance Director & Company Secretary Ayr, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Guarantee Protection Insurance Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeremy Brettell Guarantee Protection Insurance Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »