Friends Life WL Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals

Friends Life WL General Information

Description

Friends Life WL (FLWL) is an insurance company based in York, United Kingdom. Established in 1995, the company provides life insurance products and services. The company operates as a subsidiary of London and Manchester Group. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colonial Life (UK)
Year Founded
1995
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000 0000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Aviva, Wellington Row
  • York YO90 1WR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01256 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Friends Life WL Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Friends Life WL Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Friends Life WL Team (3)

Name Title Office
Linda Hall Director York, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 3 team members. Get the full list »