Housing Association Property Mutual Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 8
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 0000

Housing Association Property Mutual General Information

Description

Housing Association Property Mutual is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1986, the company provides insurance services and products to its clients. The firm was created to insure Housing Associations' property for latent structural and non-structural construction defects. The management board is responsible for the administration of the firm. It operates as a subsidiary of HAPM management company limited.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accountants Indemnity Mutual Underwriting Association Limited
Year Founded
1986
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 90 Fenchurch Street
  • London EC3A 5BA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Housing Association Property Mutual Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Housing Association Property Mutual Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Housing Association Property Mutual Team (8)

Name Title Office
Kim Vernau Chief Executive Officer London, United Kingdom
Rajiv Harnal Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Alwyn Lewis Director London, United Kingdom
Colin Archer Director London, United Kingdom
Donal Flattery Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Housing Association Property Mutual Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Patrick Tyrrell Housing Association Property Mutual Vice Chairman 000 0000
Robert Hingston Housing Association Property Mutual Chairman 000 0000
To view Housing Association Property Mutual’s complete board members history, request access »