Invesco Pensions Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

Invesco Pensions General Information

Description

Invesco Pensions is an insurance company based in Oxfordshire, United Kingdom. Established in 1998, the company's sole business activity is the provision of investment products to trustees of pension schemes registered in the UK, either directly or through reinsurance of the investment element of policies written by third-party life insurers. It is a wholly-owned UK subsidiary of Invesco, an independent global investment management company listed on the New York Stock Exchange. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perpetual Investments, nvesco Pensions, Beachmouse, Invesco Perpetual Life
Year Founded
1998
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 00000000
Title
Board Member
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • Perpetual Park, Perpetual Park DriveTower
  • Henley-On-Thames
  • Oxfordshire RG9 1HH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01344 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invesco Pensions Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Invesco Pensions Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Invesco Pensions Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Trotter Self Board Member 000 0000
Julian Bartlett Invesco Pensions Board Member 000 0000
Mark Goodale Self Board Member 000 0000
Rachel Court Self Board Member 000 0000
Richard Glenn Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Invesco Pensions’s complete board members history, request access »

Invesco Pensions FAQs

  • When was Invesco Pensions founded?

    Invesco Pensions was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Invesco Pensions headquartered?

    Invesco Pensions is headquartered in Oxfordshire, United Kingdom.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Invesco Pensions have?

    Invesco Pensions has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »