Monarch Assurance Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals

Monarch Assurance General Information

Description

Monarch Assurance (Monarch) is an insurance company based in Floriana, Malta. Established in 1965, the company provides accident, health, and life insurance services to its customers. Monarch specializes in the field of long-term savings as well as innovative, bespoke solutions for the protection of the wealth of individuals and companies. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monarch Assurance PLC, Monarch Assurance Company
Year Founded
1965
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 00000000
Title
Finance Director
Email
0000000.00000000@0000000000000000.000
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor Development House
  • St Anne Street
  • Floriana, FRN 9010
  • Malta
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monarch Assurance Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Monarch Assurance Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Monarch Assurance Team (3)

Name Title Office
William Andresen Financial Controller Manchester, United Kingdom
John Tenconi Director Sale, United Kingdom
Stephen Robinson Finance Director Sale, United Kingdom
To view Monarch Assurance’s complete team members history, request access »