Mytilus Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals

Mytilus Insurance Company General Information

Description

Mytilus Insurance Company was an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1973, the company provided non-life insurance products and services. The management board was responsible for the administration of the firm. This firm is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nautilus Insurance Company Limited
Year Founded
1973
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 000000
Title
Director
Email
0.000000@000000000000.000
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 15 Canada Square
  • London E14 5GL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mytilus Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Mytilus Insurance Company Team (3)

Name Title Office
Frances Hinden Director London, United Kingdom
Alan Davies Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »