Lloyds Bank General Insurance Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

Lloyds Bank General Insurance General Information

Description

Lloyds Bank General Insurance is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1925, the company provides non-life insurance products and services to its clients. It operates as a subsidiary of Lloyds Banking Group. The company is managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lloyds TSB General Insurance
Year Founded
1925
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000000 0000000000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 25 Gresham Street
  • London EC2V 7HN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01264 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lloyds Bank General Insurance Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Lloyds Bank General Insurance Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Lloyds Bank General Insurance Team (6)

Name Title Office
Nicholas Prettejohn Director London, United Kingdom
Joanne Jolly Secretary London, United Kingdom
Kate Cheetham Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »