Merseyside Police Funeral Society Overview

  • Type
  • Foundation
  • Founded
  • 1855
Founded

Merseyside Police Funeral Society General Information

Description

Merseyside Police Funeral Society is an independent non-profit foundation based in Liverpool, United Kingdom. The society was established in 1855 to ensure that Policemen would receive a proper Christian burial.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liverpool City Police Funeral Society
Year Founded
1855
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Foundation
Primary Office
  • Malvern House
  • 13 Green Lane, Tuebrook
  • Liverpool L13 7DT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0151 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merseyside Police Funeral Society Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Merseyside Police Funeral Society Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations