OIC Run-Off Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

OIC Run-Off General Information

Description

OIC Run-Off is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1931, the company provides non-life insurance products and services to its clients. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Orion Insurance Company
Year Founded
1931
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000 00000000000
Title
Secretary
Primary Office
  • 1 Chamberlain Square Cs
  • Birmingham B3 3AX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OIC Run-Off Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

OIC Run-Off Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

OIC Run-Off Team (2)

Name Title Office
Dan Schwarzmann Secretary Birmingham, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »