Polygon Insurance Company (UK) Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals

Polygon Insurance Company (UK) General Information

Description

Polygon Insurance Company (UK) was an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1974, the company provided underwriting and non life insurance services to its customers. The assets of the firm were managed by the executive management team. It operated as a subsidiary of Pentagram Holdings. This company is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polygon Insurance Services
Year Founded
1974
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 0000000
Title
Director
Email
000000.0000000@0000000.00
Primary Office
  • 4 Hardman Square
  • Spinningfields
  • Manchester M3 3EB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polygon Insurance Company (UK) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Polygon Insurance Company (UK) Team (2)

Name Title Office
Martin Belcher Director Manchester, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »