Royal London (CIS) Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 12

Royal London (CIS) General Information

Description

Royal London (RLCIS) is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 2013, the company provides property and casualty insurance products. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team. It operates as a subsidiary of the Royal London Mutual Insurance Society.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Co-operative Insurance Society
Year Founded
2013
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000 0'00000
Title
Group Chief Executive Officer
Email
00000.000000@00000000000.000
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 55 Gracechurch Street
  • London EC3V 0RL
  • England, United Kingdom

Royal London (CIS) Commitments (12)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000 00000000000 000 Bridges Fund Management London, United Kingdom 2013 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
000000 000000 00000000 000000 000000 00 Paris, France 2013 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
00000000 000000 0000000 00000000 000000 Glasgow, United Kingdom 2011 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
00000 000 000000 000000 00000 00000 0000 London, United Kingdom 2011 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
0000 0000000 0000 0000 0000 0000000 London, United Kingdom 2010 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 commitments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal London (CIS) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Royal London (CIS) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Royal London (CIS) Team (5)

Name Title Office
Martin Lewis Director London, United Kingdom
Barry O'Dwyer Group Chief Executive Officer London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 5 team members. Get the full list »