Royal London Pooled Pensions Company Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals

Royal London Pooled Pensions Company General Information

Description

Royal London Pooled Pensions Company was a corporate pension based in Edinburgh, United Kingdom. Established in 1971, the company provided pension products and services. This firm is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Scottish Life Pensions Annuity Company
Year Founded
1971
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000 000000
Title
Director
Email
0000000@000000000000000.00.00
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • St Andrew House
  • 1 Thistle Street
  • Edinburgh EH2 1DG
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal London Pooled Pensions Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Royal London Pooled Pensions Company Team (3)

Name Title Office
David Bird Director Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Andrew Carter Director Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Tim Harris Director Edinburgh, United Kingdom
To view Royal London Pooled Pensions Company’s complete team members history, request access »