Suecia Re & Marine Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Suecia Re & Marine Insurance Company General Information

Description

Suecia Re & Marine Insurance Company is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1973, the company provides non-life insurance products and services to their clients. The company operates as a subsidiary of Forsakrings AB Suecia. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hansa Re & Marine Insurance Company (UK)
Year Founded
1973
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 000000
Title
Director
Primary Office
  • 150 Minories
  • London EC3N 1LS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suecia Re & Marine Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Suecia Re & Marine Insurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Suecia Re & Marine Insurance Company Team (4)

Name Title Office
Dan Faxner Chairman & Director London, United Kingdom
Anthony Bamber Director London, United Kingdom
Nigel Hall Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Suecia Re & Marine Insurance Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dan Faxner Suecia Re & Marine Insurance Company Chairman & Director 000 0000
To view Suecia Re & Marine Insurance Company’s complete board members history, request access »