Tenecom Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Tenecom General Information

Description

Tenecom is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1972, the company provides non-life insurance products and services. It operates as a subsidiary of National Indemnity Company. The assets of the company are managed and governed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yasuda Fire and Marine Insurance Company of Europe
Year Founded
1972
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 000000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 8 Fenchurch Place
  • 4th Floor
  • London EC3M 4AJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tenecom Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Tenecom Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Tenecom Team (2)

Name Title Office
Andrew Wilson Director London, United Kingdom
Colleen Martin Secretary London, United Kingdom
To view Tenecom’s complete team members history, request access »

Tenecom Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Snover Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
Stephen Michael Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
Vijay Mavani Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
To view Tenecom’s complete board members history, request access »