Wausau Insurance Company (U.K.) Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

Wausau Insurance Company (U.K.) General Information

Description

Wausau Insurance Company (U.K.) is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1975, the company provides accident, health and non-life insurance services. It is a wholly owned subsidiary of Liberty international European Holdings. The assets are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Employers of Wausau Insurance Company (U.K.)
Year Founded
1975
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000 000000000
Title
Director
Primary Office
  • 20 Fenchurch Street
  • London EC3M 3AW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wausau Insurance Company (U.K.) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Wausau Insurance Company (U.K.) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Wausau Insurance Company (U.K.) Team (4)

Name Title Office
Nigel Davenport Director London, United Kingdom
Joseph Cassidy Company Secretary London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 4 team members. Get the full list »