Employee Retirement Plan of S&P Global and Its Subsidiaries Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

Employee Retirement Plan of S&P Global and Its Subsidiaries General Information

Description

Employee Retirement Plan of S&P Global and Its Subsidiaries is a single-employer corporate pension based in New York, NY. Established in 1944, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the eligible members. The trustee for the Plan is the Northern Trust Company. The investment funds and outside investment advisors for the Plan are managed by the retirement plans investment committee and by outside investment managers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Employee Retirement Plan of The McGraw Hill Financial and Its Subsidiaries
Year Founded
1944
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 00000000000
Title
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Email
00000.00000000000@00000000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 55 Water Street
  • New York, NY 10041
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Employee Retirement Plan of S&P Global and Its Subsidiaries Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Employee Retirement Plan of S&P Global and Its Subsidiaries Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Employee Retirement Plan of S&P Global and Its Subsidiaries Team (4)

Name Title Office
Laura Faraldi Plan Administrator New York, NY
Ewout Steenbergen Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer New York, NY
You’re viewing 2 of 4 team members. Get the full list »