Massachusetts Institute of Technology Long-Term Disability Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 92

Massachusetts Institute of Technology Long-Term Disability Plan General Information

Description

Massachusetts Institute of Technology Long-Term Disability Plan is a single-employer corporate pension based in Cambridge, Massachusetts. Established in 1981, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the eligible employees of the Massachusetts Institute of Technology. The plan is managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Long Term Disabilty For Staff Members of MIT
Year Founded
1981
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000 0000 00
Title
Executive Vice President, Plan Administrator & Treasurer
Email
00000000@000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 77 Massachusetts Avenue
  • North-East 49-3142
  • Cambridge, MA 02139
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Massachusetts Institute of Technology Long-Term Disability Plan Commitments (92)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000 000000000 00000000 SPO Partners & Co. Mill Valley, CA 2019 000.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00000000 0000 00000000 0000000 Newton, MA 2015 00000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000000 00000 0 0000000 0000000 Beijing, China 2014 0000-00-00
000 0000 00 000 000 00000000 Chevy Chase, MD 2014 00000 0000-00-00
000000 00000000 0000000 000000 00000000 San Francisco, CA 2014 00.000 0000-00-00
You’re viewing 5 of 92 commitments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Massachusetts Institute of Technology Long-Term Disability Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Massachusetts Institute of Technology Long-Term Disability Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Massachusetts Institute of Technology Long-Term Disability Plan Team (3)

Name Title Office
Glen Shor JD Executive Vice President, Plan Administrator & Treasurer Cambridge, MA
You’re viewing 1 of 3 team members. Get the full list »