The HSRP Retirement Plan of Beth Abraham Health Service Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 8

The HSRP Retirement Plan of Beth Abraham Health Service General Information

Description

The HSRP Retirement Plan of Beth Abraham Health Service is a single-employer defined benefit corporate pension fund based in Bronx, New York. Established in 1971, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the eligible employees of Beth Abraham Health Services, a healthcare service provider. The assets of the plan are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beth Abraham Health Services Retirement Plan
Year Founded
1971
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000000 000000000
Title
Plan Administrator & Plan Sponsor
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 612 Allerton Avenue
  • Bronx, NY 10467
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000

The HSRP Retirement Plan of Beth Abraham Health Service Commitments (8)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000000-00000000 000 TrueBridge Capital Partners Chapel Hill, NC 2014 00000 0000-00-00 000
0000000000 0000000 0000 0000000000 Wilton, CT 2012 00000 0000-00-00 000
0000 000000 0000000 000 0000 000000 0000 Boston, MA 2011 00000 0000-00-00 000
0000 0000000 00000000 0 0000 0000000 000 Stamford, CT 2010 00000 0000-00-00 000
000 0000000 00000000000 000 0000000 Woodside, CA 2009 00000 0000-00-00 000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 commitments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The HSRP Retirement Plan of Beth Abraham Health Service Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

The HSRP Retirement Plan of Beth Abraham Health Service Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

The HSRP Retirement Plan of Beth Abraham Health Service Team (3)

Name Title Office
Melissa Nagelbush Plan Administrator & Plan Sponsor Bronx, NY
You’re viewing 1 of 3 team members. Get the full list »