Ameritas Mutual Holding Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 7
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Ameritas Mutual Holding Company General Information

Description

Ameritas Mutual Holding Company (Ameritas) is an insurance company based at Lincoln, Nebraska. Established 1887, the company operates through its subsidiaries and provides life and health insurance and annuity and pension contracts. The assets of the company are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UNIFI Mutual Holding Company, The Old Line Bankers Life Insurance Company of Nebraska
Year Founded
1887
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000 000000000
Title
Executive Vice President, Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer
Email
0000000000@00000000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 5900 O Street
  • P.O. Box 81889
  • Lincoln, NE 68501
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ameritas Mutual Holding Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Ameritas Mutual Holding Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Ameritas Mutual Holding Company Team (14)

Name Title Office
William Lester President & Chief Executive Officer Lincoln, NE
James Mikus President & Chief Executive Officer, Ameritas Investment Partners Lincoln, NE
Susan Wilkinson Executive Vice President, Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer Lincoln, NE
Karen Gustin Executive Vice President, Group Division Lincoln, NE
Steven Valerius Senior Vice President, Individual Division Lincoln, NE
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Ameritas Mutual Holding Company Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
James Abel Ameritas Mutual Holding Company Board of Director 000 0000
James Krieger Ameritas Mutual Holding Company Board of Director 000 0000
JoAnn Martin Ameritas Mutual Holding Company Vice Chair 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »