Great Falls Development Authority Overview

  • Type
  • Economic Development Agency

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Great Falls Development Authority General Information

Description

Great Falls Development Authority is an economic development agency based at Great Falls, Montana. Established in 1992, the agency is a public-private partnership whose mission is to lead Great Falls economic development efforts to promote growth, diversification and the creation of high wage jobs. The assets are managed by the Board of Directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
High Plains Development and Port Authority
Year Founded
1992
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Economic Development Agency
Primary Contact
0000 00000
Title
Board Member
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 405 3rd Street NorthWest
  • Suite 203
  • Great Falls, MT 59404
  • United States
+1 (406) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Falls Development Authority Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Great Falls Development Authority Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Great Falls Development Authority Team (5)

Name Title Office
Brett Doney President & Chief Executive Officer Great Falls, MT
Jolene Schalper Senior Vice President, Business Development Great Falls, MT
Lillian Sunwall Vice President, Business Strategy Great Falls, MT
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Great Falls Development Authority Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Errol Rice Great Falls Development Authority Board Member 000 0000
Len Watkins Great Falls Development Authority Board Member 000 0000
Mark Macek Great Falls Development Authority Board Member 000 0000
Ron Nelson Great Falls Development Authority Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 9 board members. Get the full list »