UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Union Pension Fund

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

  • Commitments
  • 5

UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan General Information

Description

UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan is a defined contribution multi-employer union pension fund based in Cedar Rapids, Iowa. Established in 2000, the fund covers employees who are represented for collective bargaining purposes by Local Union No. 125 of the United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Industry of the United States and Canada. The assets of the fund are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
U.A. Local 125 Retirement Plan and Trust
Year Founded
2000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Union Pension Fund
Primary Contact
0000000 000000 00
Title
Plan Administrator
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 1831 16th Avenue South West
  • Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • United States
+1 (319) 000-0000

UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan Commitments (5)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 0000000 00000000 Tricon Residential Toronto, Canada 2023 00000 0000-00-00
00000000 0000000 0000 0 Crescent Capital Group Los Angeles, CA 2019 00.000 0000-00-00
00000 000 000000 0000 White Oak Global Advisors San Francisco, CA 2016 00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 0000000 00000 Lexington Partners New York, NY 2014 000.00 0000-00-00
000000 00 Tricon Residential Toronto, Canada 2012 00000 0000-00-00
To view UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan Team (4)

Name Title Office
Bret Brecke Plan Sponsor Cedar Rapids, IA
Michael Sadler II Plan Administrator Cedar Rapids, IA
You’re viewing 2 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan FAQs

  • When was UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan founded?

    UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan was founded in 2000.

  • Where is UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan headquartered?

    UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan is headquartered in Cedar Rapids, IA.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan have?

    UA Local 125 Retirement Savings Plan has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »