Alti Arendal Overview

  • Type
  • Private Investment Fund
  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 1

Alti Arendal General Information

Description

Alti Arendal is a private investment firm based in Arendal, Norway. The firm was established in 1992. The assets are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sanden AS
Year Founded
1992
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Private Investment Fund
Primary Contact
00å00 0ø00ø0
Title
Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Phone
+00 00 00 00 00
Primary Office
  • Vesterveien 4
  • 4836 Arendal
  • Norway
+47 37 00 00 00

Alti Arendal Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 & 00. 0000 00 Reiten & Co Oslo, Norway 2004 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
To view Alti Arendal’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alti Arendal Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Alti Arendal Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Alti Arendal Team (3)

Name Title Office
Ståle Sørbøe Chief Executive Officer & Chairman Arendal, Norway
Johnny Sørbøe Deputy Member Arendal, Norway
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Alti Arendal Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ståle Sørbøe Alti Arendal Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Alti Arendal’s complete board members history, request access »