Pa Utvikling Overview

  • Type
  • Investment Advisor
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 1

Pa Utvikling General Information

Description

Pa Utvikling is an investment advisor based in Kongsberg, Norway. Established in the year 2005, the firm provides advisory services in equity, property, and other equity instruments. The assets are managed by the board members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prosjekt RCP
Year Founded
2005
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Investment Advisor
Primary Contact
0000 00000
Title
Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Phone
+00 00 00 00 00
Primary Office
  • Røkaasløkka 1
  • 3612 Kongsberg
  • Norway
+47 922 00 000

Pa Utvikling Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 & 00. 0000 00 Reiten & Co Oslo, Norway 2004 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
To view Pa Utvikling’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pa Utvikling Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Pa Utvikling Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Pa Utvikling Team (2)

Name Title Office
Arne Hagen Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Kongsberg, Norway
Ingvar Gjærde Deputy Member Kongsberg, Norway
To view Pa Utvikling’s complete team members history, request access »

Pa Utvikling Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Arne Hagen Pa Utvikling Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Per Tufte Pa Utvikling Board Member 000 0000
To view Pa Utvikling’s complete board members history, request access »