HG-I Alternative Investments Beteiligungs Overview

  • Type
  • Wealth Management Firm
  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • AUM
  • 0000
  • Commitments
  • 5

HG-I Alternative Investments Beteiligungs General Information

Description

HG-I Alternative Investments Beteiligungs is a wealth management firm based in Cologne, Germany. Established in 2011, the purpose of the firm is to set up, hold and manage a portfolio of passive investments in particular by entering into participation in companies with a similar corporate purpose in their own name and for their own account. The firm operates as a subsidiary of Talanx. The assets are managed and governed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HG-I AI USD Beteiligungs
Year Founded
2011
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Wealth Management Firm
Primary Office
  • Charles-de-Gaulle-Platz 1
  • 50679 Cologne
  • Germany

HG-I Alternative Investments Beteiligungs Commitments (5)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000000000 000000 0 Bridgepoint Advisers London, United Kingdom 2016 00.000 0000-00-00 0000
000 00000000000 0000000 Montana Capital Partners Baar, Switzerland 2015 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
0000000 0 Montagu Private Equity London, United Kingdom 2015 00.000 0000-00-00 00000
00000000 00000000 00000 Tristan Capital Partners London, United Kingdom 2014 00.00 0000-00-00 00.000
00 000000000 0000000000 CAM Alternatives London, United Kingdom 2012 00000 0000-00-00 0000
To view HG-I Alternative Investments Beteiligungs’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HG-I Alternative Investments Beteiligungs Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

HG-I Alternative Investments Beteiligungs Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations