Weybourne Group Overview

  • Type
  • Family Office (Single)
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 2

Weybourne Group General Information

Description

Weybourne Group is a single-family office based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 2013, the firm owns and manages securities of other companies. It operates as a subsidiary of Cannon Nominees. The assets of the firm are managed and governed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holkham Group
Year Founded
2013
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Family Office (Single)
Primary Contact
0000 000000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 15 Canada Square
  • London E14 5GL
  • England, United Kingdom

Weybourne Group Commitments (2)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 0000 000 17Capital London, United Kingdom 2014 00000 0000-00-00 0000
000000 0000 00000000 00 Advent Life Sciences London, United Kingdom 2014 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
To view Weybourne Group’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weybourne Group Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Weybourne Group Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Weybourne Group Team (4)

Name Title Office
Tony Buffin Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 4 team members. Get the full list »