GM Investment Trustees Overview

  • Type
  • Private Investment Fund
  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 4

GM Investment Trustees General Information

Description

GM Investment Trustees is a private placement firm based in London, United kingdom. The company was established in 1988. The assets of the firm are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Promark Investment Trustees
Year Founded
1988
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Private Investment Fund
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Chief Financial Officer, Compliance Officer & Director
Primary Office
  • 100 New Bridge Street
  • London EC4V 6JA
  • England, United Kingdom

GM Investment Trustees Commitments (4)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000 000000 00000000 The Carlyle Group London, United Kingdom 2003 00.000 0000-00-00
0000 00 00 Apax Partners London, United Kingdom 1997 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
0000 00 0 Apax Partners London, United Kingdom 1995 00000 0000-00-00 00.00
0000 00000000 00 Apax Partners London, United Kingdom 1990 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
To view GM Investment Trustees’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GM Investment Trustees Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

GM Investment Trustees Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

GM Investment Trustees Team (5)

Name Title Office
Andrew McGaw Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Director London, United Kingdom
Vikas Khare Chief Financial Officer, Compliance Officer & Director London, United Kingdom
Celestino Orourke Director & Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

GM Investment Trustees Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew McGaw GM Investment Trustees Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Director 000 0000
To view GM Investment Trustees’s complete board members history, request access »