MVM (GP) (No.5B) Overview

  • Type
  • Direct Investment
  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 1

MVM (GP) (No.5B) General Information

Description

MVM (GP) (No.5B) is a direct investment firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm was established in 2009. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brookline Investments (London)
Year Founded
2009
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Direct Investment
Primary Contact
0000000 0000000 00
Title
Director
Email
00@000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 330 Saint George Street
  • London W1S 2FH
  • England, United Kingdom

MVM (GP) (No.5B) Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00 0000000 00000000 000 MVM Partners London, United Kingdom 1998 0000 0000-00-00 000
To view MVM (GP) (No.5B)’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MVM (GP) (No.5B) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

MVM (GP) (No.5B) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

MVM (GP) (No.5B) Team (2)

Name Title Office
Stephen Reeders MD Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »