Bae Systems Executive Pension Scheme Trustees Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 3

Bae Systems Executive Pension Scheme Trustees General Information

Description

Bae Systems Executive Pension Scheme Trustees is a corporate pension based in Farnborough, United Kingdom. Established in 1991, the assets of the firm are managed and governed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
British Aerospace Executive Pension Scheme Trustees
Year Founded
1991
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000000 0'00000
Title
Director
Primary Office
  • Warwick House P. O. Box 87
  • Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Hants
  • Farnborough GU14 6YU
  • England, United Kingdom

Bae Systems Executive Pension Scheme Trustees Commitments (3)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000000000 000000 0 Bridgepoint Advisers London, United Kingdom 2016 00.000 0000-00-00 00000
0000000 00000 0000000 0 Goldman Sachs Alternative Investments & Manager Selection Group New York, NY 2008 00.000 0000-00-00 0000
00000000 000000000 0000 SL Capital Partners Edinburgh, United Kingdom 2004 00.000 0000-00-00 00.000
To view Bae Systems Executive Pension Scheme Trustees’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bae Systems Executive Pension Scheme Trustees Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Bae Systems Executive Pension Scheme Trustees Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Bae Systems Executive Pension Scheme Trustees Team (6)

Name Title Office
Andrew Cheesman Director Farnborough, United Kingdom
Christopher Dickson Director Farnborough, United Kingdom
Clifton D'Cunha Director Farnborough, United Kingdom
Deborah Allen Director Farnborough, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »