Paradigm5 Partners Overview

  • Type
  • Direct Investment
  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals

Paradigm5 Partners General Information

Description

Paradigm5 Partners (Paradigm5) is a direct investment firm based in Auckland, New Zealand. Established in 2015, the firm is focused on buyout, replacement and growth capital transactions and help management identify and execute short term high priority initiatives while building a longer-term value creation platform. The firm is managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital & Investment Partners
Year Founded
2015
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Direct Investment
Primary Contact
000000 0000000
Title
Principal
Email
000000.0000000@00000000000000000.00.00
Phone
+00 (0)0 000 0000
Primary Office
  • Level 27, PwC Tower
  • 188 Queen Street
  • Auckland, 1010
  • New Zealand
+64 09-216 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paradigm5 Partners Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Paradigm5 Partners Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Paradigm5 Partners Team (1)

Name Title Office
Shakti Harduar Principal Auckland, New Zealand
To view Paradigm5 Partners’s complete team members history, request access »