Albany Homes Developments Overview

  • Type
  • Real Estate Investment Company
  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 1

Albany Homes Developments General Information

Description

Albany Homes Developments is a real estate investment company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1992, the company is into buying and selling real estate. It operates as a subsidiary of Albany Homes Developments Holdings. The assets are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Handycrown
Year Founded
1992
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Real Estate Investment Company
Primary Contact
0000000 00000
Title
Secretary
Primary Office
  • 50 Sheldon Avenue
  • Highgate
  • London N6 4ND
  • England, United Kingdom

Albany Homes Developments Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 0000000 0000 0 Synova Capital London, United Kingdom 2013 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
To view Albany Homes Developments’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Albany Homes Developments Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Albany Homes Developments Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Albany Homes Developments Team (2)

Name Title Office
Barry Angel Director London, United Kingdom
Simmone Angel Secretary London, United Kingdom
To view Albany Homes Developments’s complete team members history, request access »