Grosvenor International Investments Overview

  • Type
  • Real Estate Investment Company
  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

Grosvenor International Investments General Information

Description

Grosvenor International Investments is a real estate investment firm based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 2011, the firm is involved in property and real estate investment. It operates as a subsidiary of Grosvenor. The assets of the firm are managed by the board of directors

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grosvenor Investments UK
Year Founded
2011
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Real Estate Investment Company
Primary Contact
0000000 00000000
Title
Director
Primary Office
  • 70 Grosvenor Street
  • London W1K 3JP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grosvenor International Investments Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Grosvenor International Investments Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Grosvenor International Investments Team (4)

Name Title Office
Richard Marshall Director London, United Kingdom
Mark Preston Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 4 team members. Get the full list »