CD Associates Overview

  • Type
  • Private Investment Fund
  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Commitments
  • 4

CD Associates General Information

Description

CD Associates is a Private Investment Fund based in Edinburgh, United Kingdom. The company was established in 2008. Its investments are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital Dynamics Generation VII Founder Partner
Year Founded
2008
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Private Investment Fund
Primary Office
  • 50 Lothian Road, Festival Square
  • Edinburgh EH3 9WJ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

CD Associates Commitments (4)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000 00000000 000000 Capital Dynamics Zug, Switzerland 2014 00000 0000-00-00 000
0000000 00000000 00000 Capital Dynamics Zug, Switzerland 2014 00000 0000-00-00 000
00 000 0000 IK Investment Partners London, United Kingdom 2012 00.00 0000-00-00 00.000
000000000 0000000 0 HG Capital (UK) London, United Kingdom 2012 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
To view CD Associates’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CD Associates Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

CD Associates Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations