Kirly Trustees Ltd Overview

  • Type
  • Private Investment Fund
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 1

Kirly Trustees Ltd General Information

Description

Kirly Trustees Ltd is a private investment firm based in Cambridge, United Kingdom. Established in 1996, the firm is involved in other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, and operates as a subsidiary of NW Brown Group. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Light Blue Broadcasting Company Limited, Cam Fm Limited, NW Brown Trustees
Year Founded
1996
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Private Investment Fund
Primary Contact
0000000 000000
Title
Secretary
Primary Office
  • 11 Luard Road
  • Cambridge CB2 8PJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Kirly Trustees Ltd Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00 0000000 0000 0 IQ Capital Partners Cambridge, United Kingdom 2007 000.00 0000-00-00 00.00
To view Kirly Trustees Ltd’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kirly Trustees Ltd Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Kirly Trustees Ltd Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Kirly Trustees Ltd Team (1)

Name Title Office
Michael Tolond Secretary Cambridge, United Kingdom
To view Kirly Trustees Ltd’s complete team members history, request access »