I.P.M. SIPP Administration Overview

  • Type
  • Wealth Management Firm
  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 1

I.P.M. SIPP Administration General Information

Description

I.P.M. SIPP Administration is a wealth management firm based in Stevenage, United Kingdom. Established in 1994, the firm provides the full range of administration services necessary to operate the Self-Invested Personal Pension(SIPP). It operates as a specialist pension administrator and operator of the IPM Personal Pension Scheme. It is authorized and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority The assets of the firm are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
I.P.M. Asset Management
Year Founded
1994
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Wealth Management Firm
Primary Contact
00000 000000000
Title
Co-Owner and Managing Director
Email
00000.000000000@000-00000000.00.00
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Cambridge House, Campus Six
  • Caxton Way, Hertfordshire
  • Stevenage SG1 2XD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01438 000000

I.P.M. SIPP Administration Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00 0000000 0000 0 IQ Capital Partners Cambridge, United Kingdom 2007 000.00 0000-00-00 00000
To view I.P.M. SIPP Administration’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

I.P.M. SIPP Administration Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

I.P.M. SIPP Administration Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

I.P.M. SIPP Administration Team (7)

Name Title Office
David Sutcliffe Co-Owner and Managing Director Stevenage, United Kingdom
Jonathan Lochery Co-Owner and Sales Director Stevenage, United Kingdom
Dafydd Evans Director Stevenage, United Kingdom
John Poyner Director Stevenage, United Kingdom
Claire Warren Head of Administration Stevenage, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »