Refuge Assurance Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1864
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 5

Refuge Assurance General Information

Description

Refuge Assurance is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. The company was established in 1864. It operates as a subsidiary of Royal London Group. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Refuge Assurance Public Limited Company
Year Founded
1864
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 00000
Title
Director
Primary Office
  • 55 Gracechurch Street
  • London EC3V 0RL
  • England, United Kingdom

Refuge Assurance Commitments (5)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000000 000 0 Livingbridge London, United Kingdom 2001 0000 0000-00-00 00.000
00000 0000000000 0000 0 CBPE Capital London, United Kingdom 1997 000.00 0000-00-00 00.000
000000 000000000 000000 Maven Capital Partners Glasgow, United Kingdom 1996 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
00000 0000000000 0000 0 CBPE Capital London, United Kingdom 1994 000.00 0000-00-00 000
000000000 000000 000000 August Equity London, United Kingdom 1990 000.00 0000-00-00 00.000
To view Refuge Assurance’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Refuge Assurance Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Refuge Assurance Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Refuge Assurance Team (2)

Name Title Office
Matt Blake Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »