Begg (Nominees) Overview

  • Type
  • Private Investment Fund
  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 1

Begg (Nominees) General Information

Description

Begg (Nominees) is a private investment firm based in Glasgow, Scotland. The firm was established in 1993. The assets are managed by the executive team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SNPS (Nominees)
Year Founded
1993
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Private Investment Fund
Primary Contact
0000 0000
Title
Director
Primary Office
  • Gso Business Park
  • East Kilbride
  • Glasgow G74 5PG
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Begg (Nominees) Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000000000 0000 000000 Clearbell Capital London, United Kingdom 2007 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
To view Begg (Nominees)’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Begg (Nominees) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Begg (Nominees) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Begg (Nominees) Team (4)

Name Title Office
Alastair Russell Director Glasgow, United Kingdom
John Wall Director Glasgow, United Kingdom
Nicola Dark Finance Manager Glasgow, United Kingdom
Paul Wallis Secretary Glasgow, United Kingdom
To view Begg (Nominees)’s complete team members history, request access »