Kellogg Brown & Root Trustees Overview

  • Type
  • Private Investment Fund
  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 2

Kellogg Brown & Root Trustees General Information

Description

Kellogg Brown & Root Trustees is a private investment firm based in Aberdeen, United Kingdom. The firm was established in 1987. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seaforth Kinergetics, Simison
Year Founded
1987
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Private Investment Fund
Primary Contact
00000 0000
Title
Director
Primary Office
  • 13 Queens Road
  • Aberdeen AB15 4YL
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Kellogg Brown & Root Trustees Commitments (2)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 00 0000000000000 Ancala Partners London, United Kingdom 2016 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
0000000 0000 000 Equitix London, United Kingdom 2013 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
To view Kellogg Brown & Root Trustees’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kellogg Brown & Root Trustees Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Kellogg Brown & Root Trustees Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Kellogg Brown & Root Trustees Team (5)

Name Title Office
David Lyon Director Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Dougal Monk Director Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Stephen Arthur Director Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Gina Wilson Secretary Aberdeen, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »