Gamma Finance Overview

  • Type
  • Investment Advisor
  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 1

Gamma Finance General Information

Description

Gamma Finance is an investment advisory firm based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 2009, the firm specializes in illiquid investments and financing. Gamma Finance provides services to innovative SMEs, including advising and financing. The assets are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gamma Two
Year Founded
2009
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Investment Advisor
Primary Contact
0000000 00 0000
Title
Director
Email
00000@000000000000.000
Primary Office
  • 73 Cornhill
  • London EC3V 3QQ
  • England, United Kingdom

Gamma Finance Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 0000 00 17Capital London, United Kingdom 2017 00.000 0000-00-00 00000
To view Gamma Finance’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gamma Finance Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Gamma Finance Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Gamma Finance Team (2)

Name Title Office
Florian de Sigy Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »