MUFG Alternative Fund Services (Cayman) Overview

  • Type
  • Money Management Firm
  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Commitments
  • 3

MUFG Alternative Fund Services (Cayman) General Information

Description

MUFG Alternative Fund Services (Cayman) is a money management firm based in George Town, Cayman Islands. Established in 2015, the firm operates as a subsidiary of MUFG Investor Services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UBS Fund Services (Cayman)
Year Founded
2015
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Money Management Firm
Primary Office
  • UBS House, 227 Elgin Avenue
  • George Town, KY1-1103
  • Cayman Islands
+1 (345) 000-0000

MUFG Alternative Fund Services (Cayman) Commitments (3)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000000 0000000 00 Charterhouse Capital Partners London, United Kingdom 2009 00.000 0000-00-00 00.000
000000000000 00000000 M&G Investments London, United Kingdom 2007 00.000 0000-00-00 00.000
000000000 00000000 0000 Macquarie Asset Management London, United Kingdom 2007 00.00 0000-00-00 000.00
To view MUFG Alternative Fund Services (Cayman)’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MUFG Alternative Fund Services (Cayman) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

MUFG Alternative Fund Services (Cayman) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations