KIC Private Market Investments Overview

  • Type
  • Direct Investment
  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Commitments
  • 2

KIC Private Market Investments General Information

Description

KIC Private Market Investments is a direct investment firm based in Saint Peter Port, United Kingdom. The firm was established in 2009.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KIC Secondary Investments
Year Founded
2009
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Direct Investment
Primary Office
  • Tudor House Le Bordage
  • Channel Islands
  • Saint Peter Port
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom

KIC Private Market Investments Commitments (2)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00 00000000 0 3i Group London, United Kingdom 2006 00.000 0000-00-00 00.000
00 00000000 0000 000 00 BC Partners London, United Kingdom 2001 00000 0000-00-00 00000
To view KIC Private Market Investments’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KIC Private Market Investments Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

KIC Private Market Investments Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations