Albemarle Venture Partner Overview

  • Type
  • Direct Investment
  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 2

Albemarle Venture Partner General Information

Description

Albemarle Venture Partner is a direct investment firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm was established in 1963. The assets of the firm are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Albemarle General Partner
Year Founded
1963
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Direct Investment
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Secretary & Director
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, Venture House
  • 27/29 Glasshouse Street
  • London W1B 5DF
  • England, United Kingdom

Albemarle Venture Partner Commitments (2)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 000000 0000 Alcuin Capital Partners London, United Kingdom 2015 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
000000 0000 00 Alcuin Capital Partners London, United Kingdom 2009 000.00 0000-00-00 000.00
To view Albemarle Venture Partner’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Albemarle Venture Partner Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Albemarle Venture Partner Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Albemarle Venture Partner Team (2)

Name Title Office
David Wills Secretary & Director London, United Kingdom
Robert Cameron-Clarke Director London, United Kingdom
To view Albemarle Venture Partner’s complete team members history, request access »