Iris Asset Management Overview

  • Type
  • Investment Advisor
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 1

Iris Asset Management General Information

Description

Iris Asset Management (Iris) is an investment advisory firm based in Calgary, Canada. Established in 2012, the firm provides investment counsel services for Separately Managed Accounts (SMAs) platforms, pooled funds and segregated institutional portfolios. It manages Canadian and U.S. yield-oriented portfolios. The goal of Iris is to create wealth over time, helping clients achieve their financial objectives. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1719147 Alberta
Year Founded
2012
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Investment Advisor
Primary Contact
00000000 0000
Title
Founder, and Portfolio Manager
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 255 - 5 Avenue Southwest
  • Suite 440
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3G6
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Iris Asset Management Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000 0000000000000 00000 UBS London, United Kingdom 2008 00.00 0000-00-00 0000
To view Iris Asset Management’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iris Asset Management Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Iris Asset Management Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Iris Asset Management Team (1)

Name Title Office
Juliette John Founder, and Portfolio Manager Calgary, Canada
To view Iris Asset Management’s complete team members history, request access »