J Sainsbury Common Investment Fund Overview

  • Type
  • Foundation

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

J Sainsbury Common Investment Fund General Information

Description

J Sainsbury Common Investment Fund is a foundation based in London, United Kingdom. The firm was established in 1993. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burginhall 681
Year Founded
1993
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Foundation
Primary Contact
0000000 00000000000
Title
Secretary
Email
000.00000000000@0-000000000.00.00
Primary Office
  • 33 Holborn
  • London EC1N 2HT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J Sainsbury Common Investment Fund Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

J Sainsbury Common Investment Fund Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

J Sainsbury Common Investment Fund Team (5)

Name Title Office
Timothy Fallowfield Secretary London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 5 team members. Get the full list »