Schlumberger Common Investment Fund Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 2

Schlumberger Common Investment Fund General Information

Description

Schlumberger Common Investment Fund is a corporate pension based in West Sussex, United Kingdom. Established in 2002, it provides pension benefits to the employees of Schlumberger. The assets are managed and governed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spaceflat
Year Founded
2002
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000 0000
Title
Director
Email
00@000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • Schlumberger House Buckingham Gate
  • Gatwick Airport
  • West Sussex RH6 0NZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Schlumberger Common Investment Fund Commitments (2)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000 000000 0 Akina Partners Luxembourg, Luxembourg 2012 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
0000000000 000000000000 Rockspring Property Investment Managers London, United Kingdom 2012 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
To view Schlumberger Common Investment Fund’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schlumberger Common Investment Fund Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Schlumberger Common Investment Fund Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Schlumberger Common Investment Fund Team (4)

Name Title Office
Andrew Pitt Director West Sussex, United Kingdom
Simon Smoker Director West Sussex, United Kingdom
Gary Park Director West Sussex, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »