Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz) Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Commitments
  • 5

Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz) General Information

Description

Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz) is a corporate pension based in Siggenthal Station, Switzerland. Established in 1975, the plan provides occupational benefits within the framework of the BVG and implements provisions for the founder's employees and with these economically or financially closely related enterprises, as well as their relatives and survivors against the economic consequences of old age, death, and disability. The assets of the plan are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HCB Pension Fund of HCB
Year Founded
1975
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0ü00 0000000
Title
Member of the Executive Board
Phone
+00 (0)00 000 0000
Corporate Office
  • Zementweg 1
  • 5301 Siggenthal Station
  • Switzerland
+41 058 000 00 00

Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz) Commitments (5)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 0000000 00000 BlackRock Private Equity Partners Princeton, NJ 2016 00000 0000-00-00 000
00000 000-00000000 0000 DWS Frankfurt, Germany 2015 00.000 0000-00-00 00.000
000 0000000 00000000000 AMP Capital Investors Sydney, Australia 2013 00.00 0000-00-00 000.00
000000 0000000 0000 0 0 Access Capital Partners Paris, France 2009 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
000 000000 000000000000 IFM Investors New York, NY 000.00 0000-00-00 000.00
To view Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz)’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz) Team (1)

Name Title Office
Jürg Althaus Member of the Executive Board Siggenthal Station, Switzerland
To view Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz)’s complete team members history, request access »

Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz) Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Fabio Wider Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz) Board Member 000 0000
Karin Steiner Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz) Board Member 000 0000
Mark Trosch Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz) Board Member 000 0000
Maurus Candreja Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz) Board Member 000 0000
Raymond Wyssen Pensionskasse der Holcim (Schweiz) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »