BNP Paribas Nominees Overview

  • Type
  • Private Investment Fund
  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Commitments
  • 1

BNP Paribas Nominees General Information

Description

Cogent Nominees is a private investment firm based in Sydney, Australia. The firm was established in 1998. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Cogent Nominees
Year Founded
1998
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Private Investment Fund
Primary Office
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

BNP Paribas Nominees Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000 00 EQT Stockholm, Sweden 2011 00.000 0000-00-00 000.00
To view BNP Paribas Nominees’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BNP Paribas Nominees Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

BNP Paribas Nominees Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations