Royal Bank Ventures Investments Overview

  • Type
  • Private Investment Fund
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0
  • Commitments
  • 2

Royal Bank Ventures Investments General Information

Description

Royal Bank Ventures Investments is a private investment firm based in Edinburgh, United kingdom. Established in 2000, the assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RB Ventures Investments
Year Founded
2000
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Private Investment Fund
Primary Contact
00000 0000000
Title
Director
Primary Office
  • 24/25 Saint Andrew Square
  • Edinburgh EH2 1AF
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Royal Bank Ventures Investments Commitments (2)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000000 000000 0000000 Scottish Equity Partners Glasgow, United Kingdom 2006 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
00000000 000000 0000000 Scottish Equity Partners Glasgow, United Kingdom 2000 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
To view Royal Bank Ventures Investments’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal Bank Ventures Investments Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Royal Bank Ventures Investments Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Royal Bank Ventures Investments Team (2)

Name Title Office
Keith Pereira Director Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Stephen Nixon Director Edinburgh, United Kingdom
To view Royal Bank Ventures Investments’s complete team members history, request access »