Gerald and Daphna Cramer Family Foundation Overview

  • Type
  • Foundation
  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 9
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

Gerald and Daphna Cramer Family Foundation General Information

Description

Gerald and Daphna Cramer Family Foundation is an independent non-profit private foundation based in Woodbury, New York. Established in 1993, the foundation primarily provides grants for higher education, arts, hospitals and medical research and to Jewish organizations. The assets of the foundation are managed and administered by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gerald B. Cramer Family Foundation
Year Founded
1993
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Foundation
Primary Contact
000000 000000
Title
President
Email
0000000@000000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • WMKG 185 Crossways Park Drive
  • Woodbury, NY 11797
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gerald and Daphna Cramer Family Foundation Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Gerald and Daphna Cramer Family Foundation Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Gerald and Daphna Cramer Family Foundation Team (9)

Name Title Office
Arthur Weiss Director Woodbury, NY
Douglas Cramer Director Woodbury, NY
Kimberly Germ-Cramer Director Woodbury, NY
Ron Gallatin Director Woodbury, NY
Roy Raskin Director Woodbury, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Gerald and Daphna Cramer Family Foundation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Lauren Cramer Gerald and Daphna Cramer Family Foundation Secretary 000 0000
To view Gerald and Daphna Cramer Family Foundation’s complete board members history, request access »