Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Linkable Networks

Description

Provider of digital shopper attribution platform intended to reward, engage, activate and retain consumers in the store. The company's digital shopper attribution platform uses SaaS turns online, mobile, email, print and radio advertisements into linkable savings offers tied to the consumer's credit or debit card, enabling retailers and brands to automatically measures and aggregates purchases across any national retailer for use by loyalty companies to reward and track consumer spending.

2010

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$43.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of digital shopper attribution platform intended to reward, engage, activate and retain consumers in the store. The company's digital shopper attribution platform uses SaaS turns online, mobile, email, print and radio advertisements into linkable savings offers tied to the consumer's credit or debit card, enabling retailers and brands to automatically measures and aggregates purchases across any national retailer for use by loyalty companies to reward and track consumer spending.

Website:

www.linkablenetworks.com

Formerly Known As

AllSlips Media, Clovr Media

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

51 Melcher Street First Floor Boston, MA 02210United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Linkable Networks's full profile, request a free trial.

Linkable Networks Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Linkable Networks Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Linkable Networks Executive Team (26)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas BurgessCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Chip CorreraChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Mike DiFranzaPresident
Mark JonesDirector, Client Services
Bob CaslinDirector of Mobile Platform
Thomas Burgess Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Chip Correra Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Mike DiFranza President
Mark Jones Director, Client Services
Bob Caslin Director of Mobile Platform

Linkable Networks Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Francis CorreraLinkable NetworksExecutive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Thomas BurgessLinkable NetworksCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member000 0000
Francis Correra Executive Officer & Board Member Linkable Networks
Thomas Burgess Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member Linkable Networks
Request full access to PitchBook