Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Logi Analytics

Description

Provider of business intelligence. The company enables organizations to put real-time information to work by allowing users to create web-based business intelligence and analytic applications that can be integrated directly within organizations' applications, systems and processes.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$27.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$49.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of business intelligence. The company enables organizations to put real-time information to work by allowing users to create web-based business intelligence and analytic applications that can be integrated directly within organizations' applications, systems and processes.

Website:

www.logianalytics.com

Formerly Known As

LogiXML

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software
Internet Software

Primary Office

7900 Westpark Drive Suite A200 McLean, VA 22102United States +1 (888) 564-4965
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logi Analytics's full profile, request a free trial.

Logi Analytics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Logi Analytics Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Logi Analytics Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Grotech VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
LLR PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Summit PartnersGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Updata PartnersGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Grotech Ventures Venture Capital
LLR Partners PE/Buyout
Summit Partners Growth/Expansion
Updata Partners Growth/Expansion

Logi Analytics Executive Team (13)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven SchneiderChief Executive Officer
Adrian MunizChief Financial Officer
Kevin GreeneChief Operating Officer
Kevin AlanskyChief Marketing Officer
Simon RyanDirector of EMEA
Steven Schneider Chief Executive Officer
Adrian Muniz Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Greene Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Alansky Chief Marketing Officer
Simon Ryan Director of EMEA

Logi Analytics Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alex PinchevSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Arman EshraghiSelfBoard Member & Founder000 0000
Carter GriffinUpdata PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Michael MediciSummit PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Stephen FredrickGrotech VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Alex Pinchev Angel (individual) Self
Arman Eshraghi Board Member & Founder Self
Carter Griffin General Partner Updata Partners
Michael Medici Managing Director Summit Partners
Stephen Fredrick General Partner Grotech Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook